2017 Senior Pennant

The Revision 6 Draw dated 21st Feb 2017  is now available to view

View the 2017 Pennant Conditions HERE

(can be downladed in Word or PDF from this link)

 

2016 Senior Pennant

 

DIVISION 1

PLAYED AT The Sands

  13th Beach Defeated East Geelong 4/3
1 Troy Tainton Defeated Nik Taylor 2/1
2 Steve Symonds Defeated Brad Dunn 23rd
3 Frank Fowler Defeated Luke McKee N/A
4 Stewart Drayton Lost to Chris Chapman 3/2
5 Wes King Lost to Sean O'Neill 2/1
6 Owen Spackman Defeated Ryan Sealey 2/1
7 Andrew Kibbis Lost to Luke Ryan 3/2

 

DIVISION 2

PLAYED AT The Sands

  13th Beach Lost To Curlewis 4/3
1 Andrew Dwyer Lost to Stuart McClealand 1 Up
2 Josh Wheeler Lost to Dan King 5/3
3 Jake Spalding Defeated Mick Terrington 4/3
4 Michael Wilding Defeated Cameron Bowers 1 Up
5 Zac Boothroyd Lost to Colin Gannon 21st
6 Rod Baer Defeated Noel Swainger 2/1
7 Mark Graham Lost to Zoran Stojonawski 3/2

 

DIVISION 3

PLAYED AT Colac

  The Sands Defeated East Geelong 4.5/2.5
1 Craig Corker Lost to Craig Moller 2/1
2 Brett Balloch Lost to Travis Sexton 1 Up
3 Riley Siketa Defeated Alex Nivarovich 7/5
4 Calem Hoffman Drew with Paul Macdonald Square
5 Chris Burke Defeated Mick Knight 1 Up
6 Cam Mernone Defeated Scott Hutchins 4/3
7 Mike Trickey Defeated Geoff Campbell 6/5

 

DIVISION 4

PLAYED AT The Sands

  Lonsdale Lost To Winchelsea 4/3
1 Adam Charleston Defeated Matt Wilson 3/2
2 George Quine Defeated Harry Smith 5/4
3 Jeff Nicholson Defeated Warren Stephenson 4/3
4 Ralph Raby Lost to Mark Stanesby 1 Up
5 Bill Grbac Lost to Michael Hedger 2/1
6 Michael Davis Lost to Russell Holmes 2/1
7 Aidan Edwards Lost to Shane Reyland 2/1

 

DIVISION 5

PLAYED AT Colac

  Bannockburn Defeated Ocean Grove 5/2
1 Brendan Gillett Defeated Eric Welsh 5/4
2 Greg Smith Defeated Matt Rantal 2/1
3 Tavae Sauni Defeated Lai Nacalegevu 6/5
4 Matthew Bagley Lost to David Smith 1 Up
5 Richard Dalton Defeated Lachy Smith 2 Up
6 Greg Armstrong Defeated Andrew Clancy 2/1
7 Max McLaren Lost to Steve Vicary 2 Down

 

HANDICAP DIVISION

PLAYED AT Colac

  Bannockburn Hcp Lost To Beeac Hcp 3/2
1 Darren Armstrong 10 Defeated Clint Worden 10 4/2
2 Colin Gillett 13 Lost to Dusty Drayton 15 1 Up
3 Garry Ward 14 Lost to Andrew Cole 16 3/2
4 Aubrey Joyce 15 Lost to Stuart Marshall 18 2/1
5 Martin Pfarrer 17 Defeated Bill Boddington 22 19th

 

Ladders